align box

Welcome to Stock market

The commodities futures market in an organized way is relatively new in Nepal, but trading is done in the same way that it is done all over the world. Here in Nepal, there are a few government authorized exchanges to facilitate the trade, and among them Nepal Derivative Exchange (NDEX) whose office is located in Tinkune, Kathmandu. This Exchange has several clearing and non clearing members, each of which has a number of brokers. Sonata Investment Commodities Market Pvt. Ltd is One of its best and well known Trading Member located at Samakhushi, Kathmandu.

Investing.comDownload AppDownload App
 Symbol (CFDs) Last Prev. High Low Chg.
Gold1,302.851,295.101,304.151,293.75+7.75
Copper2.9112.8902.9242.885+0.019
Silver15.35715.17115.37715.168+0.186
Crude Oil WTI58.8158.6158.9558.49+0.20
Palladium1,521.801,514.051,523.301,511.80+7.20
Platinum833.35825.10834.30824.30+6.25

Latest Updates

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

Why Choose us?

Sonata Investment Pvt. Ltd. is a multiple Award-Winning CFD Trading Non-Clearing Member/Broker based in Kathmandu. Currently Sonata Investment offers trading platform of Mex Nepal and NDEX to its customers where the clients can trade from the comfort of their home/couch/bed/office on various Commodity Futures products like Base and Precious Metal, Agro-products and Energy products.

Follow us

Gold Live Chart

Silver Live Chart

Our Well Experienced Team

Our Partners